Past Masters of Union Lodge # 75 A.F.M.

 

 Name                 Years Served     Name                Years Served
John S. Young 1851-1852 John R. Sullivan P.D.D.G.M 1942-1943,1949

 

Joseph F. Gist 1853 Fred Cogdill              1944-1945

 

John S. Young 1854 Boyce E. Childress P.D.D.G.M 1946,1948,1950,1961

 

John S. Young 1855 John L. Carpenter    1947

 

B.F. Arthur 1860-1866 Frank W. Nabors      1951

 

John R. Smith 1867-1869-1873 James C. Watson      1952

 

W.T. Thompson   1870-1871 James I. Baker          1953

 

 E.R. Wallace 1872-1880 Ben W. Garner          1954

 

C.R. Robinson 1881-1882 Lewis H. Gault        1955,1956

 

Joseph H McKissick 1883-1886 Humphries Willard P.D.D.G.M 1957,1958,1962,1963,1971

 

Thomas H. Gore  1887-1888 Walter M. DeHart    1959

 

William T. Beaty 1889,1890,1892-1896 Walter Lemaster      1960

 

L.G. Young               1891 George R. Noland    1964

 

Joseph   McKissick 1897 Mack W. Oliver Sr 1965

 

T.C. Duncan 1898-1900, 1902-1905, 1910-1914, 1918-1919 James T. Lam P.D.D.G.M.             1966

 

R.P. Harry 1901 Ray H. Nance      1967,1976

 

J.M. Greer  1906 Allen O. Bolton      1968

 

J.H. Hamilton P.D.D.G.M 1907,1909

Marvin C. Fowler

1969

 

L.L. Wagnon P.D.D.G.M 1908, 1934,1935 Gene Y. Tollison 1970

 

E.W. Stone            1915-1916 C. Odean Fowler    1972

 

L.C. Wharton        1917 Ned A. Gault          1973,1975

 

Ben L. Berry          1920 Henry W. Sinclair  1974

 

J. Gordan Hughes  1921-1922 Thomas L.. Sinclair  1977

 

O.E. Smith            1926 C. Frank Bobo Jr. 1978

 

W.E. Spears 1927-1929 Judson C. Phillips 1979

 

Paul E. Wilburn    1930-1931,1939 F.Dean Tollison 1980, 2003

 

J. Clyde Going       1932-1933 Gus Berenyi          1981

 

R.S. Walker          1936 Greg Richards        1982

 

Leroy G. Meador 1937,1938 Billy R. Philbeck    1983
H.P. McWhirter      1940 Roger W. Gregory 1984,1987,1989   DDGM       2009-2011

 

Leroy G. Meador  1941 Ronald T. James    1985,1992                             

 

 

  Name                 Years Served        Name                Years Served

R. Rodney Lawson 1986,1991 Jon M. Kendrick 2014
D. David Austin 1988 G. Allen Owens 2015
John R. Carson 1990 Jarred E. O'Shields 2016
Terry J. Gregory 1993 David K. Fowler 2017
J. Clifford Brown      1994    
E. Dean Brown        1995, 2000    
James  E. Whitehead 1996    
E. Bruce Brasington 1997    
Grady L. Lanier Jr 1998, 2001    
James H. Harris 1999    
James Paul Mobley  2002    
James E. Kimbrell 2004    
Jerry A. Willard 2005    
Christopher P. Sanders 2006    
Robert M. Hines 2007    
James S. Kimbrell  (Jimmy) 2008, 2009       
Zachary D. Arthur 2010    
James C. Lancaster 2011    
Michael T. Lancaster PT 2012    
Michael T. Lancaster 2013